Facebook

Events

BSSCC TV

Competition Information

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
2014-15 U11 Michael Clarke SF
RHH Royals
6/187(cc)
   def  
Balmain Bengal Tigers
9/131
Morrison Bay 7 
2014-15 U10 Brad Haddin GF
Balmain Roar Tigers
3/110(cc)
   def by  
Concord Briars Maroon
2/113
Bremner Park 
2014-15 Under 10 Mitchell Johnson GF
Balmain Golden Tigers
3/50(cc)
   def by  
Balmain Siberian Tigers
5/51
Callan Park 
SEJCA Under 16 GF
Randwick Juniors Green
200
   def by  
Balmain Black Tigers
9/280(cc)
Petersham Oval 
2014-15 U11 Michael Clarke 13
Concord Briars White
2/106(cc)
   def  
Balmain Bengal Tigers
8/69
Campbell 1 
2014-15 U11 Michael Clarke 13
Balmain Black Tigers
2/156(cc)
   def  
Leichhardt Wanderers
6/75(cc)
Timbrell 2 
2014-15 Under 12 Competition 13
Concord Maroon
7/87(cc)
   def  
Balmain Golden Tigers
8/37
Edwards 
2014-15 Under 12 Competition 13
Balmain Sabre Tigers
67
   def by  
Five Dock RSL
6/111(cc)
Callan Park 
2014-15 Under 11 Phil Hughes 13
Balmain Sabre Tigers
4/106(cc)
   def by  
RHH Swashbucklers
5/116(cc)
North Ryde 
2014-15 Under 10 Mitchell Johnson SF
Balmain Golden Tigers
5/108(cc)
   def  
Five Dock RSL
96
Arthur Walker Reserve 
2014-15 Under 10 Mitchell Johnson SF
Balmain Siberian Tigers
3/134(cc)
   def  
Concord Briars Black
8/84
Monash 
2014-15 U10 Brad Haddin SF
Balmain Roar Tigers
5/89
   def  
Leichhardt Wanderers
6/87
Morrison Bay 7 
Triforce Sports Tim Creer Cup 22
Balmain Sth Sydney
   def by  
Auburn
Alan Davidson Oval 
2014-15 TRI CRICKET U13 Competition GF
Concord Gold Briars
171
   def  
Balmain Bengal Tigers
131
Gannan 
SEJCA Under 16 SF
Balmain Black Tigers
169
   tied  
Randwick Juniors Renegades
169
Petersham Oval 

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Arfan Haider120First Grade2
2 Adam Childs120Frank Gray Shield7
3 David M Taifalos119A Reserve Grade5
4 Anthony Shayeb109C Grade Gus Bowe Cup2
5 Anthony Shayeb102C Grade Gus Bowe Cup3
6 Jeff Cann102C Grade Gus Bowe Cup9
7 Lukas Rawsthorne1002014-15 TRI CRICKET U13 Competition3
8 Noah Schwalger Sach91Second Grade1
9 Samuel F Hochuli90SEJCA Under 164
10 Glen Sharman88First Grade2
View all statistics

BSSCC Twitter